Search for: "Does 1 - 41" Results 3481 - 3500 of 4,702
[…] [read post]
30 Jun 2007, 5:16 am
ARMY" Logo, Sustains 2(d) Refusal Precedential No. 28: "CLUB PALMS MVP" Confusingly Similar to "MVP" for Casino Services, TTAB Rules Precedential No. 27: Board Finds Family of "HOG" Marks, Sustains 2(d) Opposition to "DIRT HAWG" and "WATER HAWG" for Wet and Dry VacuumsSection 2(e)(1) - Mere Descriptiveness: "EQUITY RESIDENCE CLUB" Merely Descriptive of Real Estate Development Services, Says TTAB Addition of "THE" to… [read post]
16 Feb 2012, 10:29 am by Paul Rosenzweig
Then, a “commercial item” is defined, by cross reference to 41 USC 103 as “an item,  that— (1)(A) is of a type customarily used by the general public or by nongovernmental entities for purposes other than governmental purposes. [read post]
4 Oct 2013, 5:57 am by Gilles Cuniberti