Search for: "In re B. S." Results 341 - 360 of 28,466
[…] Search for: "In re B. S." Results 341 - 360 of 28,466
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
18 Sep 2014, 10:54 am by Glotzer & Sweat
The law is set out in California Evidence Code §646 as follows: “(b) The judicial doctrine of res ipsa loquitur is a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence. [read post]
21 Jul 2020, 2:55 pm
  We're spreading out the deduction because it's more accurate. [read post]
29 Jan 2018, 12:42 pm by Colby Pastre
If that margin is less than $250,000, a credit is offered wiping out the business’s B&O tax liability. [read post]
15 Jun 2012, 9:35 am by Sona Makker