Search for: "Tenant 1" Results 3761 - 3780 of 6,861
[…] [read post]
6 Apr 2014, 5:07 pm by Stephen Bilkis
However, in October 2008, petitioner's mother received a letter from NYCHA indicating that her share of the rent would increase as of November 1, 2008, presumably because petitioner's income was now being calculated into the tenant's share of rent Petitioner contacted NYCHA over the telephone and asked whether a decision had been made about permission for her to move into the Apartment. [read post]
5 Apr 2014, 5:12 pm by Stephen Bilkis
Pursuant to CPLR §217(1), a party must commence an Article 78 proceeding "within four months of the date after the determination to be reviewed becomes final and binding upon the petitioner." [read post]
4 Apr 2014, 5:14 pm by Stephen Bilkis
On August 1, 2008, petitioner again moved, by Order to Show Cause, to restore to her possession of the Premises. [read post]
4 Apr 2014, 12:24 am by Tessa Shepperson