Search for: "I K S, Inc." Results 361 - 380 of 2,142
[…] 31 Dec 2019, 8:13 am by CFM Admin
On an annual basis, registered investment advisers (“RIAs”) are required to provide natural person clients with a copy of the firm’s privacy policy if (i) the RIA has disclosed nonpublic personal information other than in connection with servicing consumer accounts or administering financial products or (ii) the firm’s privacy policy has changed. [read post]
27 Dec 2019, 5:04 am by Rob Robinson
Press Announcement OpenText Buys Carbonite, Inc. [read post]
22 Dec 2019, 10:18 am by Mavrick Law Firm
Section 542.335(1)(k) of the Florida Statutes provides in pertinent part, that, “[i]n the absence of a contractual provision authorizing an award of attorney’s fees and costs to the prevailing party, a court may award attorney’s fees and costs to the prevailing party in any action seeking enforcement of, or challenging the enforceability of, a restrictive covenant. [read post]