Search for: "Matter of Lee v Lee"
[…] [read post]
20 Jun 2016, 5:00 am
In the case of Sanizares v. [read post]
11 Jan 2019, 3:00 am
In the case of Debellis v. [read post]
25 Sep 2013, 5:21 am
Lee told [Latture] her home computer had Spyware on it. [read post]
17 Jan 2014, 7:23 am
But in this case, it really did matter. [read post]
17 Aug 2015, 6:26 am
A very interesting debate on the Utah Supreme Court in Friday’s State v. [read post]
29 Sep 2016, 12:24 pm
” The Supreme Court has now granted the USPTO’s petition for writ of certiorari asking: Whether the disparagement provision of the Lanham Act, 15 U.S.C. 1052(a), which provides that no trademark shall be refused registration on account of its nature unless, inter alia, it “[c]onsists of . . . matter which may disparage . . . persons, living or dead, institutions, beliefs, or national symbols, or bring them into contempt, or disrepute” is facially invalid under the… [read post]
Nevada State Gaming Control Board Employees have Qualified Immunity from Fourth Amendment Violations
22 May 2012, 10:28 am
Conner v Heiman and Neil, No. 10-17545 (2012). [read post]
19 Aug 2013, 4:00 am
~ Does getting in the last word matter? [read post]