Search for: "UNITED STATES PATENT AND TRADEMARK OFFICE" Results 3921 - 3940 of 6,099
[…] 14 Feb 2008, 9:08 am
” On September 7, 2004, Goetz registered the domain name www.mylife-mycard.com, and he also filed an application to register his trademark with the United States Patent and Trademark Office. [read post]
24 Jan 2024, 4:14 am
Waterdrop also pointed to FRCP 45(a)(3), which states that an attorney may authorize and issue a subpoena if authorized to practice in the issuing court. 35 USC Section 24 states that "the clerk of any United States court for the district wherein testimony is to be taken for use in any contested case in the Patent and Trademark Office shall, upon the application of any party thereto, issue a subpoena for any witness residing… [read post]
22 Jul 2022, 10:08 pm by Unknown