Search for: "State, Dept. of Public Safety v. Held"
[…] Search for: "State, Dept. of Public Safety v. Held"
Results 21 - 40
of 154
Sorted by Relevance
|
Sort by Date
11 May 2010, 5:35 am
Guidelines applicable in selecting or rejecting applicants for employment having a criminal recordMatter of Boatman v New York State Dept. of Educ., 2010 NY Slip Op 03523, decided on April 29, 2010, Appellate Division, Third DepartmentCorrection Law §752 bars the denial of a license or employment application based solely upon an applicant's criminal record unless there is "a direct relationship between one or more of the previous criminal offenses and the… [read post]
16 Jun 2010, 11:59 am
Center, 63 A.D.3d 1113 [2d Dept. 2009]. [read post]
13 Feb 2009, 8:19 pm
CRS: Sexual Offender Registration Acts: Supreme Court Review of the Connecticut and Alaska Statutes in Connecticut Dept. of Public Safety v. [read post]
13 Jan 2022, 1:16 pm