Search for: "Target Employee 1" Results 21 - 40 of 6,392
[…] Generally, there are three primary types of forensic image collection techniques: 1) creating a physical forensic image of the device; 2) collecting a logical image; or 3) doing a targeted collection of device data. [read post]
5 Oct 2020, 4:51 pm by Jeffrey S. Horton Thomas
As for the purpose of requiring the reports, Senate Bill 973 pulls no punches: state government agencies will use the reports against employers for “targeted enforcement” of California pay equity, anti-discrimination and wage and hour laws. [read post]
12 Jan 2017, 12:16 pm by Steven G. Pearl
Effective January 1, 2017, section 925 provides as follows: (a) An employer shall not require an employee who primarily resides and works in California, as a condition of employment, to agree to a provision that would do either of the following: (1) Require the employee to adjudicate outside of California a claim arising in California. [read post]