Search for: "State v. Town of Grants"
[…] [read post]
15 Jul 2014, 9:54 am
Rudnicki v. [read post]
2 Aug 2017, 9:21 am
This summer, the Supreme Court granted certiorari in Carpenter v. [read post]
7 Feb 2020, 8:00 am
Youngblood v. [read post]
18 Jun 2015, 8:04 am
United States, No. 14-378. [read post]
20 Dec 2022, 7:46 am
See Tsai-Yi Yang v. [read post]
3 Jun 2015, 8:54 am
Pensinger v. [read post]
25 Aug 2011, 3:30 am
Destruction of records that may be relevant in pending litigationByrnie v Town of Cromwell Board of Education, CA2, 243 F.3d 93 EEOC regulation implementing Title VII [42 USC 2000e-8(c)] requires “every employer ... subject to this subchapter” to “(1) make and keep such records relevant to the determinations of whether unlawful employment practices have been or are being committed, [and] (2) preserve such records for [two years]. [read post]