Search for: "Board of Education v. State Board of Education" Results 461 - 480 of 5,623
[…] There is very little case law interpreting this provision, other than the general rule from Schnell v. [read post]
31 Jul 2023, 6:30 am
On June 27, 2023, the Delaware Court of Chancery issued a post-trial memorandum opinion in Simeone v. [read post]
31 Jul 2023, 6:30 am
On June 27, 2023, the Delaware Court of Chancery issued a post-trial memorandum opinion in Simeone v. [read post]
25 Aug 2011, 3:30 am
Destruction of records that may be relevant in pending litigationByrnie v Town of Cromwell Board of Education, CA2, 243 F.3d 93 EEOC regulation implementing Title VII [42 USC 2000e-8(c)] requires “every employer ... subject to this subchapter” to “(1) make and keep such records relevant to the determinations of whether unlawful employment practices have been or are being committed, [and] (2) preserve such records for [two years]. [read post]