Search for: "Court v. Administrative Office" Results 4961 - 4980 of 13,862
[…] [read post]
17 Jul 2012, 2:11 pm by admin
  Collection Due Process Hearing Updates The 5th Circuit has just recently upheld the tax court in Dalton v. [read post]
27 Jun 2022, 9:00 pm by Eric M. Freedman
When the Jefferson administration took office, it legislatively removed sixteen judges from the lower federal courts who had been put in office by the outgoing Adams administration. [read post]
3 Jul 2022, 4:00 am by jonathanturley
Under a federal law, 18 U.S.C. 1507, any individual who “pickets or parades” with the “intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror, witness, or court officer” near a U.S. court or “near a building or residence occupied or used by such judge, juror, witness, or court officer” will be fined or “imprisoned not more… [read post]
4 May 2015, 10:18 am by Robert D. Durham
The Supreme Court’s opinion in Williams – Yulee v. [read post]
21 Jun 2022, 9:20 pm by News Desk
Supreme Court is not taking the appeal of Edwin Hardeman v. [read post]