Search for: "MATTER OF RULES OF EVIDENCE" Results 521 - 540 of 42,248
[…] 12 Aug 2010, 4:45 am by Evidence ProfBlogger
Like its federal counterpart, Arizona Rule of Evidence 803(5) provides an exception to the rule against hearsay for A memorandum or record concerning a matter about which a witness once had knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to enable the... [read post]
25 Dec 2009, 5:30 am by Evidence ProfBlogger
Like Federal Rule of Evidence 803(5), 12 O.S.2001 Section 2803(5) provides an exception to the rule against hearsay for: A record concerning a matter about which a witness once had knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to testify fully and... [read post]
16 Aug 2009, 6:30 am