Search for: "Construction and General Laborers" Results 541 - 560 of 4,374
[…] [read post]
Absent such extrinsic proof, the relationship that exists between a construction employer and a construction union will be deemed to be a prehire relationship under the Act’s Section 8(f) that is terminable at will by an employer at the expiry of a construction labor agreement (8(f) relationship). [read post]
8 Apr 2019, 6:41 am by Austin B. Calhoun, Esq.
General Rule For Final Furnishing Under section 713.08(5), Florida Statutes, a claim of lien must be recorded “at any time during the progress of the work or thereafter but not later than 90 days after the final furnishing of the labor or services or materials by the lienor. [read post]
8 Apr 2019, 6:41 am by Austin B. Calhoun, Esq.
General Rule For Final Furnishing Under section 713.08(5), Florida Statutes, a claim of lien must be recorded “at any time during the progress of the work or thereafter but not later than 90 days after the final furnishing of the labor or services or materials by the lienor. [read post]
9 Sep 2015, 10:44 am by Blue Blog
It impacted every layer of business from project developer and large prime contractor to building material supply stores and day laborers. [read post]
9 Sep 2015, 10:44 am by Blue Blog