Search for: "Unknown Party #5" Results 561 - 580 of 1,809
[…] [read post]
15 Jul 2019, 3:08 pm
Seidner’s draft settlement agreement contained a broad release of known and unknown claims, including an agreement that the parties release each other “from any and all past, present, and future claims, demands, causes of action, obligations, damages, injuries, liens, and liabilities, of any nature whatsoever, relating to or arising out of the Action. [read post]
28 Jan 2009, 12:14 pm
  A bill (S2091) going through the New Jersey legislature, that is likely to become law, will modify N.J.S.A. 25:1-5 and require "[a] promise by one party to a non-marital personal relationship to provide support for the other party, either during the course of such relationship or after its termination" to be in writing to be in enforceable. [read post]
30 Jan 2014, 1:39 pm by Ralph L. Jacobson