Search for: "State v. Saide" Results 6021 - 6040 of 57,123
[…] Search for: "State v. Saide" Results 6021 - 6040 of 57,123
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 5:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
"Finally, opined the Appellate Division, Petitioners' membership reclassification did not violate Article V, §7 of the New York State Constitution which, in pertinent part, provides that "After July first, nineteen hundred forty, membership in any pension or retirement system of the state or of a civil division thereof shall be a contractual relationship, the benefits of which shall not be diminished or impaired", since "petitioners were never… [read post]
9 May 2022, 4:41 am by SHG
A liberal firestorm followed, as the overturning of the 1973 decision would send abortion law back to the states. [read post]
9 May 2022, 4:27 am by Franklin C. McRoberts