Search for: "JOHNSON v. THE STATE" Results 6121 - 6140 of 8,030
[…] 25 Jan 2012, 9:21 am by Eric
Johnson's Warehouse * YouTube Video Impeaches Witness' Credibility--Ensign Yacht v. [read post]
12 Mar 2012, 11:29 pm by Charon QC
Austin v Metropolitan Police Commissioner [2009] UKHL 5, [2009] 3 All ER 455 was a claim by a demonstrator who attended anti-capitalist protests in London. [read post]
21 Sep 2018, 10:36 am by MOTP
   Section 254.004(a) of the Texas Estates Code provides as follows: (a) A contract executed or entered into on or after September 1, 1979, to make a will or devise, or not to revoke a will or devise, may be established only by: (1) a written agreement that is binding and enforceable; or (2) a will stating: (A) that a contract exists; and (B) the material provisions of the contract. [read post]
6 Apr 2014, 9:01 pm by Michael C. Dorf
As I shall explain in this column, last week’s decision in McCutcheon v. [read post]