Search for: "U. N. N." Results 6761 - 6780 of 7,276
[…] 14 Oct 2016, 7:43 am by John Elwood
Thanks to Bryan U. [read post]
10 Jul 2011, 11:36 pm by Marie Louise
Sutton & Sons, Inc (Property, intangible) District Court N D Illinois: Infringement claims against corporate officers require active participation: Free Green Can, LLC v. [read post]
23 Jun 2022, 11:16 am by Eric S. Solotoff
In fact, N.J.S.A. 14A:12-7(8) expressly authorizes a court, “[u]pon motion of the corporation or any shareholder who is a party to theproceeding,” to judicially order a sale of the corporation’s stock held by any shareholder who is party to the litigation if the court determines that “would be fair and equitable to all parties under all of the circumstances of the case. [read post]
26 Sep 2020, 12:51 pm by Ilya Somin