Search for: "Key v State" Results 7221 - 7240 of 22,474
[…] [read post]
6 Mar 2019, 10:00 pm
Post By Tina G Yin-Sowatzke On March 4, 2019, the United States Supreme Court granted certiorari in Iancu v. [read post]
5 Mar 2019, 7:10 am by Joy Waltemath
Reviewing the parties’ summary judgment decision, the appeals court concluded that the factors described in United States v. [read post]
5 Mar 2019, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
., Inc. v De Blasio, 2019 NY Slip Op 01170, Appellate Division, First DepartmentPursuant to New York State's Civil Rights Law §50-a, the personnel  records  of sworn police  officers used   to   evaluate   performance  with respect to an officer's continued employment or promotion "shall be considered confidential and not subject to inspection or review  without the express written consent of… [read post]
5 Mar 2019, 4:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
., Inc. v De Blasio, 2019 NY Slip Op 01170, Appellate Division, First DepartmentPursuant to New York State's Civil Rights Law §50-a, the personnel  records  of sworn police  officers used   to   evaluate   performance  with respect to an officer's continued employment or promotion "shall be considered confidential and not subject to inspection or review  without the express written consent of… [read post]
4 Mar 2019, 8:02 pm
“This extension will permit us to conduct a careful review of the right to bring action under Title III in light of the national interests of the United States and efforts to expedite a transition to democracy in Cuba,” the State Department said. [read post]