Search for: "Application of Barnes" Results 741 - 760 of 885
[…] 9 May 2007, 11:35 pm
In defending his Stanford Law Review article, Richard Sanders has more than once said that "It takes a theory to beat a theory," or words to that effect. [read post]
22 Dec 2016, 4:20 am by Lawrence B. Ebert
Apple alleges that it "invested billions of dollars in the applicable technology and developed and marketed its products and services in reliance on Motorola's (and others') promises . . . including designing its products and services to be compliant with adopted standards. [read post]
10 Jan 2017, 9:07 am by Wolfgang Demino
STATUTORY MEDIATION PRIVILEGE  Section 154.053(c) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides that "Unless the parties agree otherwise, all matters . . . during the settlement process are confidential and may never be disclosed to anyone, including the appointing court. [read post]
26 Sep 2012, 5:39 am by Rob Robinson