Search for: "Defendants A-F"
[…] [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 9:00 am
China might defend its laws based on GATS Article XIV bis, which provides that the agreement should not be construed to prevent any member from taking action “it considers necessary for the protection of its essential security interests. [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 7:36 am
In district court criminal cases, G.S. 15A-1431 provides for appeals by criminal defendants to superior court. [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 5:52 am
Baidu, 10 F. [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 4:00 am
CPLR §306-b provides that “[i]f service is not made upon a defendant within the [120-day period] provided in this section, the court, upon ~o~ion, shall dismiss the action without prejudice … or upon good cause shown or in the interest of justice, extend the time for service. [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 4:00 am
” In Byrnie v Town of Cromwell Board of Education, CA2, 243 F.3d 93, Judge Rosemary S. [read post]
10 Oct 2017, 2:58 am
No. 16-0107 IN THE SUPREME COURT OF TEXAS ---------------------------------------------------------Albert G. [read post]
9 Oct 2017, 1:48 pm