Search for: "Board of Disciplinary Appeals" Results 61 - 80 of 1,838
[…] [read post]
29 Jan 2014, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press
Under the circumstances, including LPN's admitted breach of the standards of honesty and integrity expected of a professional, the court said that the penalty imposed by the Board of Regents was not so disproportionate to her offense as to shock one's sense of fairness and dismissed LPN’s appeal.* Education Law §6509[5][a][i] indicates that “Being convicted of committing an act constituting a crime under: (i) New York State law” constitutes… [read post]
13 Sep 2011, 5:13 am
Mason resolves an appeal from a disciplinary arbitration. [read post]
22 Mar 2023, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press