Search for: "State v. Figueroa"
[…] Results 81 - 100
of 194
Sorted by Relevance
|
Sort by Date
4 Jan 2012, 8:35 pm
I pointed him to Flores-Figueroa v. [read post]
13 Apr 2012, 6:18 am
State, supra (quoting Brown v. [read post]
22 Mar 2007, 7:48 am
State v. [read post]
27 Jul 2007, 2:15 am
Figueroa-Ocamp, No. 05-50777 (7-24-07). [read post]
7 Apr 2010, 7:10 am
State v. [read post]
19 Jun 2009, 12:00 pm
United States and Nken v. [read post]
11 Oct 2009, 9:12 am
"United States v. [read post]
27 Aug 2009, 4:10 am
In February 2009 Judge Figueroa granted the Education Department's motion to dismiss her the petition as time-barred.Section 3020-a(5) of the Education Law required Maye to file her appeal "not later than ten days after receipt of the hearing officer's decision. [read post]
24 Apr 2009, 12:29 pm
Much like Flores-Figueroa v. [read post]
15 Apr 2019, 12:27 pm
” He argues that this is a better reading the text, and one supported by the Supreme Court in Flores-Figueroa v. [read post]
5 Sep 2013, 12:57 pm
United States v. [read post]
29 Jul 2014, 9:55 am