Search for: "In the Matter of Faith A. F." Results 1081 - 1100 of 2,407
[…] Search for: "In the Matter of Faith A. F." Results 1081 - 1100 of 2,407
Sort by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
2 May 2016, 7:00 am by James (Jim) A. Goodman
For example, California Civil Code § 3426.4 provides that “[i]f a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, or willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court may award reasonable attorney’s fees and costs to the prevailing party. [read post]
25 Apr 2016, 4:21 pm by Eugene Volokh
Gilleo (1994)) and with many other courts’ faithful applications of those precedents. [read post]
19 Apr 2016, 8:57 am by Peter Margulies