Search for: "Executive Trustee" Results 1321 - 1340 of 3,689
[…] [read post]
18 Nov 2016, 7:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press
The School District also argued that Educator constitutional claims were brought in an inappropriate forum and that Educator failed to meet her burden of establishing a clear legal right to the relief requested.The Commissioner said that Education Law §913 provides, in pertinent part, that “In order to safeguard the health of children attending the public schools, the board of education or trustees of any school district … shall be empowered to require any person employed… [read post]
16 Nov 2016, 7:56 am by Ed. Microjuris.com Puerto Rico
The decision also gave limited relief to US Bank & Trust, which is the trustee for University of Puerto Rico (UPR) debt. [read post]
14 Nov 2016, 11:53 am by Jennifer Davis