Search for: "BOARD OF EDUC. v. Board of Elections" Results 121 - 140 of 1,343
[…] [read post]
14 Oct 2022, 6:03 am by Scott Bomboy
He quoted the court’s landmark West Virginia Board of Education v. [read post]
2 May 2016, 1:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press
Nadolecki was advised of the board’s decision by letter dated May 24, 2012.Nadolecki appealed the Board’s decision to the Commissioner of Education, contending that his termination was “in violation of the procedures set forth in the collective bargaining agreement, district policies and was otherwise retaliatory because of his alleged whistle-blowing activities. [read post]
12 Aug 2012, 5:11 am
Education Law §2608(1) proves that candidates for office of member of the board of education must file a nominating petition “in the office of the clerk of the board of education between the hours of nine a.m. and five p.m., on or before the twentieth day preceding the day of the annual election. [read post]
13 Jan 2014, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press