Search for: "C. B. Restaurants, Inc." Results 141 - 160 of 285
[…] [read post]
24 Sep 2014, 7:21 am
Indianapolis, Indiana - An intellectual property attorney for J & J Sports Production, Inc. of Campbell, California ("J & J Sports") sued Minerva Soriano and Soriano's Mexican Restaurant, LLC, both d/b/a Soriano's Mexican Restaurant of Indianapolis, Indiana, in the Southern District of Indiana. [read post]
18 Sep 2014, 10:54 am by Glotzer & Sweat
The law is set out in California Evidence Code §646 as follows: “(b) The judicial doctrine of res ipsa loquitur is a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence. [read post]
28 Jul 2014, 9:58 am