Search for: "Matter of Martin" Results 1841 - 1860 of 5,943
[…] 24 Jul 2013, 11:20 am
Her Jacksonville Gun Crimes Case has been appealed, and she has been transferred from state prison back to the Duval County jail while the appellate matter is pending, the newspaper reported. [read post]
14 Nov 2013, 8:23 am
After 50 years, can you not finally see that it doesn't matter? [read post]
14 May 2021, 4:45 am by Public Employment Law Press
Citing a number of earlier court rulings including Matter of Martin v New York State Comptroller, 161 AD3d 1418, the Appellate Division affirmed the Comptroller's decision, explaining that to qualify for a RSSL §607-c performance of duty disability retirement the applicant bears the burden of establishing that his alleged incapacity was "the natural and proximate result of any act of any inmate or any person confined in an institution under [county]… [read post]
13 Dec 2021, 7:36 am by Sandy Levinson
  Most people, I suspect, have seen the iconic photograph of him with Martin Luther King, who became very close friends. [read post]
8 Dec 2013, 3:59 pm by Buce