Search for: "State v. Austin" Results 1901 - 1920 of 2,710
[…] Search for: "State v. Austin" Results 1901 - 1920 of 2,710
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
10 Oct 2011, 8:13 am by Steve Hall
The landmark 1963 United States Supreme Court decision Brady v. [read post]
21 Sep 2018, 10:36 am by MOTP
   Section 254.004(a) of the Texas Estates Code provides as follows: (a) A contract executed or entered into on or after September 1, 1979, to make a will or devise, or not to revoke a will or devise, may be established only by: (1) a written agreement that is binding and enforceable; or (2) a will stating: (A) that a contract exists; and (B) the material provisions of the contract. [read post]
16 Jan 2020, 12:03 pm by sydniemery
Shannon’s article Prescribing a Balance: The Texas Legislative Responses to Sell v. [read post]
1 Jun 2018, 11:41 am by Don Cruse