Search for: "Case v. Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks" Results 61 - 80 of 224
[…] 4 Nov 2011, 4:06 am by Marie Louise
(Las Vegas Trademark Attorney) District Court W D Washington holds trademark infringement defendant in contempt: T-Mobile v Terry (Seattle Trademark Lawyer)   US Trade Marks & Domain Names – Lawsuits and strategic steps Airfx.com – District Court Arizona denies motion to dismiss on reverse domain name hijacking claim: Airfx.com v. [read post]
31 Jan 2011, 3:19 am by Kelly
Mattel (IPKat) Pacific Rim Winemakers – Joyous trademark dispute pits ‘Sweet Bliss’ against ‘Bliss’: Pacific Rim Winemakers, Inc. v. [read post]
7 Oct 2014, 9:16 pm
Section 146 explains: “In such suits the record in the Patent and Trademark Office shall be admitted on motion of either party . . . [read post]
9 Feb 2007, 11:13 am