Search for: "Insurance Company C" Results 21 - 40 of 6,812
[…] 30 Aug 2014, 7:13 am by Mark S. Humphreys
Arlington insurance attorneys need to be able to explain to clients what happens when an insurance company is found to do many things wrong. [read post]
20 Apr 2010, 3:19 pm
Fidelity National Insurance Company refused to pay the claim, and the home owners have been fighting in court every since. [read post]
25 Aug 2013, 5:23 am by Mark S. Humphreys
Tarrant County attorneys who handle insurance cases need to understand the rules related to the Texas Prompt Payment of Claims Act.Texas Insurance Code, Section 542.056(c) says "If the insurer rejects the claim, the notice required by Subsection (a) or (b) must state the reasons for the rejection." [read post]
2 Jun 2015, 4:56 am by Mark S. Humphreys
In order to sue an insurance company, the plaintiff must have "standing. [read post]
14 Jun 2015, 8:09 am by Mark S. Humphreys
Saginaw insurance lawyers have to know the requirements to filing a lawsuit against an insurance company.