Search for: "Taylor v. Board of Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 39
[…] Search for: "Taylor v. Board of Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
3 Sep 2020, 4:28 am by INFORRM
Last year, the High Court decision in Fearn v Board of Trustees of the Tate Gallery ([2019] EWHC 246 (Ch)) bolstered common law privacy protections as Mann J acknowledged that invasions of domestic privacy could support an action in private nuisance. [read post]
23 Oct 2023, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Education Law §3013(2) provides as follows: "Whenever a trustee, board of trustee, board of education or board of cooperative educational services abolishes a position under this chapter, the services of the teacher having the least seniority in the system within the tenure of the position abolished shall be discontinued. [read post]
23 Oct 2023, 6:00 am by Public Employment Law Press
Education Law §3013(2) provides as follows: "Whenever a trustee, board of trustee, board of education or board of cooperative educational services abolishes a position under this chapter, the services of the teacher having the least seniority in the system within the tenure of the position abolished shall be discontinued. [read post]
29 Dec 2010, 3:50 am
The Appellate Division characterized the settlement as ultra vires since it had not been ratified by the college’s board of trustees. [read post]
20 Aug 2009, 9:00 pm
Wray McCurdy, chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Public Defender System. [read post]