Search for: "Union Appointed Trustees v. Employer Appointed Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 32
[…] Search for: "Union Appointed Trustees v. Employer Appointed Trustees" Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sorted by Relevance | Sort by Date
RSS Subscribe: 20 results | 100 results
26 May 2010, 2:41 am
§6306(2) provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he board of trustees of each community college shall appoint a president for the college” but does not set any minimum or maximum period for such appointment. [read post]
9 Oct 2011, 2:31 pm by Jim Jacobs
He appointed a trustee to run and reform the union. [read post]
12 Jul 2016, 4:00 am by The Public Employment Law Press