Search for: "ANTHONY E. PRIOR" Results 221 - 240 of 427
[…] 11 Jun 2014, 2:00 pm by Don Cruse
Grants of Review TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF AGING AND DISABILITY SERVICES A/K/A BRENHAM STATE SCHOOL, ANTHONY V. [read post]
3 May 2014, 8:56 am by Schachtman
Several years later, however, the Eighth Circuit held that a trial court erred in excluding an expert witness for having offered an opinion that ignored the witness’s own prior, contrary opinions, a key National Institutes of Health clinical trial, and multiple other studies. [read post]
21 Mar 2014, 4:01 am by Andrew Frisch
Cf. 5 C.F.R. 551.202(e) (“[T]he designation of an employee as FLSA exempt or nonexempt must ultimately rest on the duties actually performed by the employee. [read post]